
Gary Player Course
semi-private/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
6,859
yards
Rating
73.7
Slope
143
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 6859 yards | 73.7 | 143 |
| Gold | 72 | 6409 yards | 71.3 | 133 |
| Gold/White | 72 | 6090 yards | 69.3 | 131 |
| White | 72 | 5975 yards | 68.9 | 127 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5975 yards | 74.1 | 144 |
| White/Gray | 72 | 5610 yards | 67.2 | 123 |
| White/Gray (W) | 72 | 5610 yards | 72.2 | 138 |
| Gray | 72 | 5340 yards | 65.5 | 121 |
| Gray (W) | 72 | 5340 yards | 70.7 | 132 |
| Gray/Green | 72 | 5068 yards | 64 | 117 |
| Gray/Green (W) | 72 | 5068 yards | 69.3 | 127 |
| Green | 72 | 4816 yards | 63.2 | 113 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 4816 yards | 67.9 | 120 |
| Green Short | 71 | 4709 yards | 62.9 | 112 |
| Green Short (W) | 71 | 4709 yards | 67.4 | 119 |
Palmer Course
semi-private/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
7,171
yards
Rating
74.7
Slope
140
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7171 yards | 74.7 | 140 |
| Gold | 72 | 6638 yards | 72.2 | 134 |
| Gold/White Combo | 72 | 6321 yards | 70.8 | 131 |
| White | 72 | 6057 yards | 69.4 | 128 |
| Gray (W) | 72 | 5372 yards | 70.8 | 127 |
| Gray/Red Combo (W) | 72 | 5100 yards | 69.5 | 124 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 4904 yards | 68.5 | 122 |
Trevino Course
semi-private/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
7,120
yards
Rating
74.3
Slope
136
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7120 yards | 74.3 | 136 |
| Gold | 72 | 6710 yards | 72 | 132 |
| Gold/White Combo | 72 | 6474 yards | 71 | 130 |
| White | 72 | 6258 yards | 70 | 128 |
| Gray (W) | 72 | 5650 yards | 72.7 | 129 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5193 yards | 70.2 | 124 |
Ratings
Gary Player Course
golfpass
4.6(187 reviews)
Palmer Course
golfpass
4.6(172 reviews)
Trevino Course
golfpass
4.8(158 reviews)
Conditions & Amenities
Monday
Light rain
73°
/
90°
45%
13 mph
6:18 AM
7:29 PM
Tuesday
20%
8 mph
73°/88°
Wednesday
11 mph
71°/88°
Thursday
60%
7 mph
69°/81°
Friday
75%
5 mph
68°/79°
Saturday
40%
7 mph
65°/79°
Sunday
15%
5 mph
63°/78°
Monday
15%
8 mph
62°/79°
Tuesday
15%
9 mph
62°/80°
Wednesday
10 mph
66°/84°
Fairways
Bluegrass
Greens
Bent Grass
Driving Range
Yes
Putting Green
Yes
Carts
Yes - included in green fees
Club Rental
Yes
Golf School
Yes
Teaching Pro
Yes
Credit Cards
Accepted
