
The General's Retreat Course
public/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
6,773
yards
Rating
72.3
Slope
131
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72 | 6773 yards | 72.3 | 131 |
| Blue | 72 | 6465 yards | 71.1 | 128 |
| White | 72 | 5954 yards | 68.4 | 121 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5954 yards | 74.4 | 125 |
| Green | 72 | 5638 yards | 67 | 117 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 5638 yards | 72.5 | 124 |
| Orange | 72 | 5437 yards | 66.1 | 115 |
| Orange (W) | 72 | 5437 yards | 71.4 | 121 |
| Novice | 72 | 3315 yards | - | - |
The President's Reserve Course
public/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
7,157
yards
Rating
74.4
Slope
132
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7157 yards | 74.4 | 132 |
| Gold | 72 | 6792 yards | 72.7 | 130 |
| Blue | 72 | 6443 yards | 70.4 | 124 |
| White | 72 | 6056 yards | 68.8 | 121 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6056 yards | 74.1 | 128 |
| Green | 72 | 5669 yards | 67.2 | 115 |
| Green (W) | 72 | 5669 yards | 72.1 | 123 |
| Orange | 72 | 5138 yards | 64.8 | 110 |
| Orange (W) | 72 | 5138 yards | 69.2 | 117 |
Ratings
The General's Retreat Course
golfpass
4.2(11 reviews)
The President's Reserve Course
golfpass
4.9(19 reviews)
Conditions & Amenities
Monday
Partly sunny
73°
/
95°
15%
5 mph
6:17 AM
7:15 PM
Tuesday
4 mph
73°/96°
Wednesday
4 mph
74°/98°
Thursday
15%
2 mph
75°/99°
Friday
15%
3 mph
74°/98°
Saturday
65%
5 mph
72°/97°
Sunday
15%
7 mph
71°/90°
Monday
4 mph
70°/89°
Tuesday
6 mph
70°/90°
Wednesday
6 mph
71°/91°
Driving Range
Yes
Putting Green
Yes
Carts
Yes - included in green fee
Club Rental
Yes
Golf School
Yes
Teaching Pro
Yes
Credit Cards
Accepted
