
Founders Course
semi-private/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
6,972
yards
Rating
73.8
Slope
137
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72 | 6972 yards | 73.8 | 137 |
| Dark Green | 72 | 6465 yards | 71 | 131 |
| Grey | 72 | 5791 yards | 68.2 | 124 |
| Grey (W) | 72 | 5791 yards | 73.5 | 126 |
| Light Green | 72 | 5352 yards | 66.1 | 120 |
| Light Green (W) | 72 | 5352 yards | 71.1 | 120 |
Iron Forge Course
semi-private/resortHoles
18
Par
72
Length
7,009
yards
Rating
73.5
Slope
133
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72 | 7009 yards | 73.5 | 133 |
| Blue | 72 | 6602 yards | 71.6 | 130 |
| White | 72 | 6300 yards | 70.3 | 128 |
| Gold | 72 | 6001 yards | 68.8 | 124 |
| Gold (W) | 72 | 6001 yards | 73.9 | 131 |
| Red | 72 | 5246 yards | 65.3 | 117 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5246 yards | 69.9 | 121 |
Ratings
Founders Course
golfpass
3.4(12 reviews)
Iron Forge Course
golfpass
3.6(17 reviews)
Conditions & Amenities
Monday
Mostly cloudy
68°
/
81°
15%
5 mph
6:37 AM
7:42 PM
Tuesday
25%
10 mph
70°/85°
Wednesday
75%
5 mph
69°/84°
Thursday
20%
9 mph
69°/87°
Friday
15%
10 mph
63°/83°
Saturday
8 mph
58°/80°
Sunday
15%
6 mph
57°/77°
Monday
15%
4 mph
56°/78°
Tuesday
4 mph
56°/81°
Wednesday
5 mph
59°/83°
Driving Range
Yes
Putting Green
Yes
Carts
Yes - included in green fees
Club Rental
Yes
Golf School
Yes
Teaching Pro
Yes
Credit Cards
Accepted
