
Back 9/Front 9
publicHoles
18
Par
71
Length
6,487
yards
Rating
71.9
Slope
137
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 71 | 6487 yards | 71.9 | 137 |
| Championship/Blue | 71 | 6296 yards | 70.8 | 134 |
| Blue | 71 | 6003 yards | 69.3 | 127 |
| Blue/White | 71 | 5709 yards | 68 | 124 |
| White | 71 | 5503 yards | 66.7 | 121 |
| White (W) | 71 | 5503 yards | 72.5 | 136 |
| White/Forward | 71 | 5218 yards | 65.6 | 116 |
| White/Forward (W) | 71 | 5218 yards | 70.8 | 134 |
| Forward | 71 | 4934 yards | 64.5 | 112 |
| Forward (W) | 71 | 4934 yards | 69.1 | 125 |
Front 9/Middle 9
publicHoles
18
Par
72
Length
6,974
yards
Rating
74.4
Slope
145
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 72 | 6974 yards | 74.4 | 145 |
| Championship/Blue | 72 | 6818 yards | 73.4 | 144 |
| Blue | 72 | 6306 yards | 70.9 | 131 |
| Blue/White | 72 | 6007 yards | 69.4 | 127 |
| White | 72 | 5789 yards | 68.8 | 124 |
| White (W) | 72 | 5789 yards | 73.8 | 138 |
| White/Forward | 72 | 5469 yards | 67.1 | 119 |
| White/Forward (W) | 72 | 5469 yards | 72.1 | 135 |
| Forward (W) | 72 | 5078 yards | 69.9 | 127 |
| Forward | 72 | 5078 yards | 65.3 | 112 |
Middle 9/Back 9
publicHoles
18
Par
71
Length
6,693
yards
Rating
73.3
Slope
146
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 71 | 6693 yards | 73.3 | 146 |
| Championship/Blue | 71 | 6478 yards | 72.2 | 143 |
| Blue | 71 | 6053 yards | 70.2 | 131 |
| Blue/White | 71 | 5764 yards | 69 | 124 |
| White | 71 | 5536 yards | 67.5 | 120 |
| White (W) | 71 | 5536 yards | 72.9 | 139 |
| White/Forward | 71 | 5329 yards | 66.7 | 118 |
| White/Forward (W) | 71 | 5329 yards | 71.7 | 136 |
| Forward | 71 | 4962 yards | 65.2 | 115 |
| Forward (W) | 71 | 4962 yards | 69.8 | 127 |
Ratings
Back 9/Front 9
golfpass
4.6(228 reviews)
Front 9/Middle 9
golfpass
4.6(228 reviews)
Middle 9/Back 9
golfpass
4.6(228 reviews)
Conditions & Amenities
Monday
Cloudy
69°
/
82°
30%
12 mph
7:01 AM
8:13 PM
Tuesday
20%
9 mph
71°/88°
Wednesday
35%
15 mph
69°/88°
Thursday
60%
8 mph
66°/80°
Friday
25%
6 mph
62°/77°
Saturday
15%
5 mph
58°/78°
Sunday
5 mph
57°/77°
Monday
4 mph
57°/79°
Tuesday
15%
8 mph
57°/79°
Wednesday
30%
9 mph
62°/83°
Fairways
Bent Grass
Greens
Bent Grass
Driving Range
Yes
Putting Green
Yes
Carts
Yes - included in green fees
Club Rental
Yes
Golf School
Yes - "Hawk Hollow Golf Academy"
Teaching Pro
Yes
Credit Cards
Accepted
