
Championship Course
privateHoles
18
Par
71
Length
7,120
yards
Rating
74.4
Slope
139
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71 | 7120 yards | 74.4 | 139 |
| Blue | 71 | 6763 yards | 72.8 | 135 |
| Gold | 71 | 6325 yards | 70.6 | 133 |
| Combo | 71 | 5996 yards | 68.6 | 133 |
| White | 71 | 5812 yards | 67.9 | 131 |
| White (W) | 71 | 5812 yards | 73.7 | 130 |
| Green | 71 | 5255 yards | 65.6 | 125 |
| Green (W) | 71 | 5255 yards | 71 | 124 |
Montchanin Course
privateHoles
18
Par
61
Length
4,283
yards
Rating
60.9
Slope
102
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 61 | 4283 yards | 60.9 | 102 |
| White | 61 | 4166 yards | 60.5 | 101 |
| White (W) | 62 | 4166 yards | 64.2 | 102 |
| Red | 61 | 3965 yards | 60 | 101 |
| Red (W) | 62 | 3965 yards | 62.6 | 101 |
Nemours Course
privateHoles
18
Par
71
Length
6,230
yards
Rating
68.8
Slope
126
Tee Options
| Tee | Par | Length | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71 | 6230 yards | 68.8 | 126 |
| White | 71 | 6000 yards | 67.8 | 123 |
| White (W) | 72 | 6000 yards | 74.8 | 134 |
| Red | 71 | 5545 yards | 65.8 | 121 |
| Red (W) | 72 | 5545 yards | 71.2 | 128 |
Ratings
Championship Course
golfpass
5.0(2 reviews)
Montchanin Course
golfpass
5.0(2 reviews)
Nemours Course
golfpass
5.0(2 reviews)
Conditions & Amenities
Monday
Mostly cloudy
70°
/
81°
15%
5 mph
6:29 AM
7:34 PM
Tuesday
20%
7 mph
71°/87°
Wednesday
70%
7 mph
71°/78°
Thursday
55%
8 mph
71°/87°
Friday
10 mph
65°/85°
Saturday
10 mph
62°/81°
Sunday
15%
7 mph
59°/78°
Monday
35%
5 mph
59°/79°
Tuesday
4 mph
59°/82°
Wednesday
6 mph
62°/83°
Fairways
Bent Grass
Greens
Bent Grass
Driving Range
Yes
Putting Green
Yes
Carts
Yes
Club Rental
Yes
Golf School
Yes
Teaching Pro
Yes
Credit Cards
Accepted
